Skip to content
🎁 Canada's favourite Mystery Boxes β€” selling fast, grab yours before they're gone

Remington 1" Flat Iron, Hair Straightener with

Home β€Ί Sold Prices β€Ί Remington 1" Flat Iron, Hair Straightener with Anti-Static

What does Remington 1" Flat Iron, Hair Straightener with Anti-Static sell for at auction in Canada?

6 verified sales Β· last sold August 2026 Β· Kitchener, Ontario

Remington 1" Flat Iron, Hair Straightener with Anti-Static sells for a median of $4 at AmazeDeals liquidation auctions, about 94% below its $69 list price. Typical winning bid: $3–$5.

100% of these lots were graded "Warehouse Deal"; the lowest result was $3 and the highest $10.

Remington 1" Flat Iron, Hair Straightener with Anti-Static sold price at auction in Canada
$4MEDIAN SOLD PRICE
$3–$5TYPICAL RANGE
94% BELOW$69 LIST PRICE

Recent real sales

Date Condition List price Sold for Vs list
2026-08-26 Warehouse Deal $70 $10 86% below list
2026-06-19 Warehouse Deal $73 $5 93% below list
2026-06-15 Warehouse Deal $69 $4 94% below list
2026-06-12 Warehouse Deal $69 $3 Γ—2 96% below list
2026-06-08 Warehouse Deal $70 $4 94% below list

See everything that sold in that auction: auction results, August 25, 2026.

"List price" is the Amazon.ca or retailer price recorded for the same item when the lot was catalogued, shown for comparison only; it is not a former AmazeDeals price. Winning bids are closing bids before buyer's premium and HST. Items are customer returns and overstock, condition-graded and photographed. Past results are not a promise of future prices.

See what is coming up in the next auction β†’

Common questions

What does Remington 1" Flat Iron, Hair Straightener with Anti-Static sell for at auction in Canada?
Across 6 verified sales at AmazeDeals liquidation auctions in Kitchener, Ontario, Remington 1" Flat Iron, Hair Straightener with Anti-Static typically sells for about $4 (typical range $3–$5), roughly 94% below its $69 list price. Most recent sale: August 2026.

How much do buyers save on Remington 1" Flat Iron, Hair Straightener with Anti-Static at liquidation?
Buyers paid a median of $4 for Remington 1" Flat Iron, Hair Straightener with Anti-Static at open auction, about 94% under the $69 list price. Every lot is a customer return or overstock item, photographed and condition-graded; past results are not a promise.

Where can I bid on Remington 1" Flat Iron, Hair Straightener with Anti-Static in Canada?
Remington 1" Flat Iron, Hair Straightener with Anti-Static turns up at AmazeDeals' online liquidation auctions in Kitchener, Ontario, which close several times a week. Registration on HiBid is free and bidders set the price. Pickup in Kitchener or delivery within Canada.

Related sold prices

Data refreshed 2026-09-20 Β· AmazeDeals is a liquidation auction warehouse in Kitchener, Ontario Β· amazedeals.ca

Questions? Ask Amaze